Personal CareNANGAI OIL

NANGAI OIL

Nangai oil (canarium indicum) is a genus of about 75 species of tropical trees in the family burseraceae and native to Vanuatu.

ProductDescriptionBenefitsApplications
Nangai Nangai oil is 100% pure, non-refined and non-deodorized. At 2.5%, nangai oil increases hair shine up to 61.89%. The oil is extracted by a cold pressed method from the seed of the tropical trees. Antibacterial, Heals dry skin, Improves the look of dermatitis and acne scars, Hydrates and moisturises, Relieves itching, Alleviate joints and muscle pain, Frizz control, Strengthens hair, Reduces breakages and split ends, Increases shine and thickness appearance Skin care Hair care, Natural substitute for silicon waxes

OUR PRODUCTS

Success Stories

Product and customer insights

View all

Contact Us

A S Harrison & Co is committed to providing the highest level of customer service. Please drop us a line and we will get back to you soon.