Resources

To access downloads for this product please click here to register.

If you have an account with us please log in here.

Activsoft are conditioning agents that offer excellent slip and conditioning for skin and hair whilst improving foam quality and stability.

ProductDescriptionBenefitsApplications
Activsoft C-13Activsoft C-13 is a Cyamopsis Tetragonoloba
(Guar) Gum, Conditioning Agent.
Self-hydrating cationic polymer, naturally derived from the guar bean.Shampoos, cream rinse conditioners, gels, body wash, skin cleanser formulas.
Activsoft C-14 Activsoft C-14 is a Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium
Chloride, Conditioning Agent.
Cationic polymer, naturally derived from the guar bean, that is completely compatible with most common anionic, cationic and amphoteric Surfactants. Elegant after-feel to the skin, enhances wet comb and dry comb propertiesTwo-in-one conditioning shampoos, moisturising skin cleansing products.
Activsoft
C-14 H
Activsoft C-14H is a Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium
Chloride, Conditioning Agent.
Cationic polymer, naturally derived from the guar bean, that is completely compatible with most common anionic, cationic and amphoteric surfactants. Activsoft C-14H gives a slightly higher viscosity than Activsoft C-14. Elegant after-feel to the skin, enhances wet comb and dry comb properties.Two-in-one conditioning shampoos, moisturising skin cleansing products.
Activsoft C-17Activsoft C-17 is a Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium
Chloride, Conditioning Agent.

Highly charged cationic polymer, naturally derived from the guar bean. Activsoft C-17 is completely compatible with most common anionic, cationic, and amphoteric surfactants. Elegant after-feel to the skin, enhances wet comb and dry comb properties.Two-in-one conditioning shampoos, moisturising skin cleansing products.
Activsoft SActivsoft S is a Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium
Chloride, Conditioning Agent.
Naturally derived polymer from the guar bean plant, designed for use in personal care products. It is a non-derivatised polymer developed from the ground endosperm of Cyanopsis tetragonoloba. Excellent viscosity building properties in aqueous formulations, functions as a foam booster and stabiliser for most common high-foaming surfactant systemsShampoos, conditioners, body washes, styling products, creams, lotions.


OUR PRODUCTS

Success Stories

Product and customer insights

View all

Contact Us

A S Harrison & Co is committed to providing the highest level of customer service. Please drop us a line and we will get back to you soon.